January
1) The Raven Boys - Maggie Stiefvater - 3.5 stars
2) The Final Empire (reread) - Brandon Sanderson - 5 stars
3) Every Heart a Doorway (audio) - Seanan McGuire - 4.5 stars
4) Illuminae (reread) - Amie Kaufman & Jay Kristoff - 5 stars
5) The Boys v.2 - Garth Ennis - 4 stars
February
6) The Well of Ascension - Brendon Sanderson - 5 stars
7) Gemina (reread) - Amie Kaufman & Jay Kristoff - 5 stars
8) Damaged Like Us - Krista & Becca Ritchie - 4 stars
9) Down Among the Sticks and Bones (audio) - Seanan McGuire - 4 stars
10) Immortal Reign - Morgan Rhodes - 3.5 - 4 stars
March
11) Transmetropolitan volume 2 - Warren Ellis - 3 stars
12) Saga volume 8 - Brian K. Vaughan - 4 stars
13) The Hero of Ages - Brandon Sanderson - 5 stars
14) Beneath a Sugar Sky (audio) - Seanan McGuire - 4 stars
15) Scythe - Neal Shusterman - 4.5 stars
April
16) Simon vs the homo sapiens agenda - Becky Albertelli - 4 stars
17) Ready Player One - Ernest Cline - 5 stars
18) Obsidio - Amie Kaufman and Jay Kristoff - 5 stars
19) A Court of Mist and Fury (reread) - Sarah J. Maas - 4.5 stars
20) A Court of Wings and Ruin (reread) - Sarah J. Maas - 4.5 stars
21) Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (audio) - Lewis Caroll - 3.5 stars
May
22) Assassin's Apprentice (reread) - Robin Hobb - 4.5 stars
23) A Court of Frost and Starlight - Sarah J. Maas - 3.5 stars
24) The Queen of the Tearling (reread) - Erika Johanssen - 3.5 stars
25) Quidditch Through the Ages (audio) - J.K. Rowling - 5 stars
26) Strange the Dreamer - Laini Taylor - 4.5 stars
27) The Tales of Beedle the Bard - J.K. Rowling - 4 stars
June
28) Royal Assassin - Robin Hobb - 5 stars
29) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (reread - audio) - J.K. Rowling - 5 stars
30) Lifel1k3 - Jay Kristoff - 3.5 stars
No comments:
Post a Comment