January
1) Snow Like Ashes - Sara Raasch - 4.5 stars
2) Fuel the Fire - Krista & Becca Ritchie - 5 stars
February
3) Scarlet - Marissa Meyer - 5 stars
4) Red Queen - Victoria Aveyard - 4 stars
5) Cress - Marissa Meyer - 5 stars
6) Fairest - Marissa Meyer - 4 stars
7) Shadow and Bone - Leigh Bardugo - 5 stars (reread)
March
8) Siege and Storm - Leigh Bardugo - 5 stars
9) Ruin and Rising - Leigh Bardugo - 5 stars
10) Inspire - Cora Carmack - 4.5 stars
11) Nowhere But Here - Katie McGarry - 4.5 stars (reread)
April
12) Walk The Edge - Katie McGarry - 4.5 stars
13) Clipped Wings - Helena Hunting - 4.5 stars
14) Cupcakes and Ink (Clipped Wings #0.5) - Helena Hunting - 4 stars
15) Between the cracks (Clipped Wings #1.5) - Helena Hunting - 4 stars
16) Inked Armor (Clipped Wings #2) - Helena Hunting - 4.5 stars
17) Cracks in the Armor (Clipped Wings #2.5) - Helena Hunting - 3.5 stars
18) Kindred Spirits - Rainbow Rowell - 3 stars
19) The Eye of the World - Robert Jordan - 4 stars
20) Fables: Legends in Exile (#1) - Bill Willingham - 4.5 stars
21) Ice Like Fire - by Sara Raasch - 4.5 stars
May
22) Locke & Key: Welcome to Lovecraft (V1) - Joe Hill - 4 stars
23) Cruel Crown - Victoria Aveyard - 3 stars
24) Groo: Friends and Foes (V1) - Sergio Aragonés - 3.5 stars
25) The Great Hunt - Robert Jordan - 4 stars
June
26) Glass Sword - Victoria Aveyard - 4 stars
27) A lost legacy: Awakening (book 1) - C.E. Dimond - 3.5 stars
28) Amy & Roger's Epic Detour - Morgan Matson - 5 stars (reread)
29) Second Chance Summer - Morgan Matson - 5 stars (reread)
July
30) Since You've Been Gone - Morgan Matson - 4.5 stars
31) The Selection - Kiera Cass - 3 stars
32) The Elite - Kiera Cass - 3 stars
33) A Court of Thorns and Roses - Sarah J. Maas - 4 stars
August
34) A Court of Mist and Fury - Sarah J. Maas - 5 stars
35) Vampire Academy: the graphic novel - Leigh Dragoon - 3.5 stars
36) The Dragon Reborn - Robert Jordan - 4 stars
37) Illuminae - Amie Kaufman and Jay Kristoff - 4.75 stars
38) An Ember in the Ashes - Sabaa Tahir - 3.75 stars
39) Long Way Down - Krista & Becca Ritchie - 5 stars
September
40) Legend - Marie Lu - 4 stars
41) Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone (audio) - J.K. Rowling - 5 stars (reread)
42) Fables: Animal Farm (#2) - Bill Willingham - 4.5 stars
43) Saga Volume 1- Brian K. Vaughan and Fiona Staples - 4.5 stars (reread)
44) Saga Volume 2 - Brian K. Vaughan and Fiona Staples - 4.5 stars (reread)
45) Saga Volume 3 - Brian K. Vaughan and Fiona Staples - 4.5 stars
October
46) Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (audio) - J.K. Rowling - 5 stars (reread)
47) Six of Crows - Leigh Bardugo - 5 stars
48) Hogwarts: An Incomplete and Unreliable guide - J.K. Rowling - 4 stars
49) Prodigy - Marie Lu - 4 stars
November
50) Champion - Marie Lu - 4.5 stars
51) Life before Legend (novella) - Marie Lu - 3.75 stars
52) Aristotle and Dante discover the secrets of the universe - Benjamin Alire Sáenz - 5 stars
53) Burn for Burn - Jenny Han and Siobhan Vivian - 4 stars
54) Fire with Fire - Jenny Han and Siobhan Vivian - 5 stars
December
55) Fractures in Ink - Helena Hunting - 5 stars
56) Fire with Fire - Jenny Han and Siobhan Vivian - 3 stars
57) Splintered - A.G. Howard - 3.75 stars
58) Harry Potter and the prisoner of Azkaban (audio) - J.K. Rowling - 5 stars
59) Crooked Kingdom - Leigh Bardugo - 5 stars
2) Fuel the Fire - Krista & Becca Ritchie - 5 stars
February
3) Scarlet - Marissa Meyer - 5 stars
4) Red Queen - Victoria Aveyard - 4 stars
5) Cress - Marissa Meyer - 5 stars
6) Fairest - Marissa Meyer - 4 stars
7) Shadow and Bone - Leigh Bardugo - 5 stars (reread)
March
8) Siege and Storm - Leigh Bardugo - 5 stars
9) Ruin and Rising - Leigh Bardugo - 5 stars
10) Inspire - Cora Carmack - 4.5 stars
11) Nowhere But Here - Katie McGarry - 4.5 stars (reread)
April
12) Walk The Edge - Katie McGarry - 4.5 stars
13) Clipped Wings - Helena Hunting - 4.5 stars
14) Cupcakes and Ink (Clipped Wings #0.5) - Helena Hunting - 4 stars
15) Between the cracks (Clipped Wings #1.5) - Helena Hunting - 4 stars
16) Inked Armor (Clipped Wings #2) - Helena Hunting - 4.5 stars
17) Cracks in the Armor (Clipped Wings #2.5) - Helena Hunting - 3.5 stars
18) Kindred Spirits - Rainbow Rowell - 3 stars
19) The Eye of the World - Robert Jordan - 4 stars
20) Fables: Legends in Exile (#1) - Bill Willingham - 4.5 stars
21) Ice Like Fire - by Sara Raasch - 4.5 stars
May
22) Locke & Key: Welcome to Lovecraft (V1) - Joe Hill - 4 stars
23) Cruel Crown - Victoria Aveyard - 3 stars
24) Groo: Friends and Foes (V1) - Sergio Aragonés - 3.5 stars
25) The Great Hunt - Robert Jordan - 4 stars
June
26) Glass Sword - Victoria Aveyard - 4 stars
27) A lost legacy: Awakening (book 1) - C.E. Dimond - 3.5 stars
28) Amy & Roger's Epic Detour - Morgan Matson - 5 stars (reread)
29) Second Chance Summer - Morgan Matson - 5 stars (reread)
July
30) Since You've Been Gone - Morgan Matson - 4.5 stars
31) The Selection - Kiera Cass - 3 stars
32) The Elite - Kiera Cass - 3 stars
33) A Court of Thorns and Roses - Sarah J. Maas - 4 stars
August
34) A Court of Mist and Fury - Sarah J. Maas - 5 stars
35) Vampire Academy: the graphic novel - Leigh Dragoon - 3.5 stars
36) The Dragon Reborn - Robert Jordan - 4 stars
37) Illuminae - Amie Kaufman and Jay Kristoff - 4.75 stars
38) An Ember in the Ashes - Sabaa Tahir - 3.75 stars
39) Long Way Down - Krista & Becca Ritchie - 5 stars
September
40) Legend - Marie Lu - 4 stars
41) Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone (audio) - J.K. Rowling - 5 stars (reread)
42) Fables: Animal Farm (#2) - Bill Willingham - 4.5 stars
43) Saga Volume 1- Brian K. Vaughan and Fiona Staples - 4.5 stars (reread)
44) Saga Volume 2 - Brian K. Vaughan and Fiona Staples - 4.5 stars (reread)
45) Saga Volume 3 - Brian K. Vaughan and Fiona Staples - 4.5 stars
October
46) Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (audio) - J.K. Rowling - 5 stars (reread)
47) Six of Crows - Leigh Bardugo - 5 stars
48) Hogwarts: An Incomplete and Unreliable guide - J.K. Rowling - 4 stars
49) Prodigy - Marie Lu - 4 stars
November
50) Champion - Marie Lu - 4.5 stars
51) Life before Legend (novella) - Marie Lu - 3.75 stars
52) Aristotle and Dante discover the secrets of the universe - Benjamin Alire Sáenz - 5 stars
53) Burn for Burn - Jenny Han and Siobhan Vivian - 4 stars
54) Fire with Fire - Jenny Han and Siobhan Vivian - 5 stars
December
55) Fractures in Ink - Helena Hunting - 5 stars
56) Fire with Fire - Jenny Han and Siobhan Vivian - 3 stars
57) Splintered - A.G. Howard - 3.75 stars
58) Harry Potter and the prisoner of Azkaban (audio) - J.K. Rowling - 5 stars
59) Crooked Kingdom - Leigh Bardugo - 5 stars
No comments:
Post a Comment